Monday, October 5, 2009

I'm so sick of these ass holes!

No really, these kids are being traumatized and instead of worrying what our kids are going through, they wanna fight over a name?

They need to pull their heads out of their asses and focus on how we're gonna help our kids when they are destroyed as far as trying to have a healthy non violent, non subservient, non passive, non dominating... non non non...dys-fuckin-functional adult life!

Wake the fuck up!

How 'bout we call it TRAUMA? Yeah that works for all of us.

Now it's time to get off your high horse and figure out what YOUR ROLE IS in the domestic violence so you can stop it once and for all!

How about you all shut the fuck up and LISTEN- Our next three or more generations
(from when you start figuring it out and changing things) will suffer the same fate as the abused.. or worse yet they will become abusers..

Now go spend some time figuring out how or why... then focus on stopping it short-

Start with YOU!

Don't sit around chanting bullshit from someone who couldn't give a fuck less about anything but themselves- cuz if they gave a shit... you would already know what trauma does to someone and how multi generational it is.. trauma is motherfukin trauma.. whether a child is traumatized by a male.. a female or a fuckin dog-


It's all here in this book-

In the book The Betrayal Bond: Breaking Free of Exploitive Relationships, Patrick J. Carnes

An excerpt...

Trauma reaction – experiencing current reactions to trauma events in the past.

Trauma pleasure – finding pleasure in the presence of extreme danger, violence, risk or shame.

Trauma blocking – a pattern exists to numb, block out or overwhelm feelings that stem from trauma.

Trauma splitting – ignoring traumatic realities by dissociating or splitting off experiences or parts of self.

Trauma abstinence – depriving self of things you need or deserve because of trauma.

Trauma shame – feeling unworthy and having self-hate because of trauma experience.

Trauma repetition – repeating behaviors or situations that parallel early trauma. experiences.
Trauma bonds – being connected (loyal, helpful, supportive) to people who are dangerous, shaming or exploitive.

Maternal Deprivation -The Art of Mother Fucking « Mothers Global Justice Alliance

Now why don't you stop being cheerleaders and go expand your knowledge of domestic violence and trauma!

Refresh - Go to homepage

No comments: